Jessica, 21, Sydney.

Jessica is a third year Journalism/International Studies student at the University of Technology, Sydney. She takes photos mostly just for fun and does not for a second claim to be any good at it. Most of the time, Jess thinks about food, her hazy job prospects in the media industry and deciding whether she should hit the gym or take a nap.

Jess is also open to the prospect of collaborations/writing for you/taking photos for you/friendly conversation!
Email her at mailtojessicayun@gmail.com. She will endeavour to get back to you almost instantaneously, because no one ever emails her. x

And you shall receive.

IMPULSE SHOPPING IS A ______ THING
Feb 25, 2011 @ 6:33 PM
I bought a few things at Hurstville today on impulse! So this is what happens when I have too much money in my wallet :( (Nah, I still had to borrow like $17 from Qin in the end LMAO)



Ruby&Kit wallet. :) It was only $9, it was on sale! Haha. I don't think it's made very well, but to be honest it's fine - I want a white one from Chanel anyways, so this'll do for now. :) And my old wallet was getting oolllddd!

Ring from Equip :)



(GUYS, I THINK SHE HAS A THING FOR BOWS)



My new items :D Yes that is my new Instax Mini 25!! ♥ I love it and the girls who bought it for me, especially ♥ (Oh and Nathan and Colin of course LOL)



Sea Weed Cooling Mask by Skin79 from Sakura in Hurstville Station :D. I'd been eyeing this for aageeezzzzz~



I already feel like I'm in the sea or something! LOLOLOL (obviously going crazy here)



I go to Sakura pretty frequently so the salesgirl there let me have two free masks :D. And then I went to MG to buy a Tony Moly mask brush LMAO..



I could start my own shop. LOL no okay.

BONUS: "WHAT'S IN JESSICA YUN'S BAG?!"

^ Okay that is totally ridiculous. I just wanted an excuse to do this LOOL #narcissistic

TODAY:



Top
Tissues that my mother handed to me this morning, Panadol :), makeup because I had school photos yesterday and I forgot to take it out ^_^, THE MOST AMAZING HANDCREAM IN THE WORLD (by none other than Tony Moly of course [duh]).

Bottom
Pencil case, wallet, awesome GLASS coke bottle that usually holds tea in it now (from that time we went to see Neel's play, so that's a good memory already), 2011 Diary from MSM ♥, Frankenstein LOL

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

TOMORROW:



Practically the same thing. LOL. #wuliao



Couldn't resist taking another photo of my dressing table/book case thing :P All my TM products are so cute <3<3

P.S. Look at the dust!! :(

Labels: , , ,

0 love notes: write a lovenote